English Svenska

Ownership structure

The table below shows Nyfosa’s largest shareholder on September 30, 2021.

Percentage
ShareholderNumber of sharesShare capitalVotes
AB Sagax24,490,28712.8%12.8%
Länsförsäkringar Fonder17,931,8469.4%9.4%
Swedbank Robur Fonder14,266,4367.5%7.5%
Handelsbanken Fonder9,643,3905.0%5.0%
SEB Fonder8,880,6024.6%4.6%
BlackRock6,816,3703.6%3.6%
Vanguard6,506,3943.4%3.4%
Kåpan Pensioner Försäkringsförening4,880,0142.6%2.6%
Jens Engwall4,853,4112.5%2.5%
Norges bank4,274,2662.2%2.2%
Other shareholders88,479,79746.4%46.4%
Total191,022,813100%100%


Source: Monitor by Modular Finance AB. Compiled and processed data from various sources, including Euroclear, Morningstar and the Swedish Financial Supervisory Authority (Finansinspektionen).