English Svenska

Ownership structure

The table below shows Nyfosa’s largest shareholder on Decmber 31, 2020, based on information from Euroclear.

Percentage
ShareholderNumber of sharesShare capitalVotes
Länsförsäkringar Fonder15,717,7928.5%8.5%
Swedbank Robur Fonder12,424,2286.7%6.7%
Handelsbanken Fonder11,225,1316.1%6.1%
AB Sagax8,725,0004.7%4.7%
SEB Fonder7,277,9913.9%3.9%
Blackrock6,060,4203.3%3.3%
Norges Bank5,970,8603.2%3.2%
Fjärde AP-fonden5,968,4083.2%3.2%
Vanguard5,654,4463.1%3.1%
Jens Engwall5,243,8572.8%2.8%
Other shareholders100,232,94054.5%54.5%
Total184,501,073100%100%