English Svenska

Ownership structure

The table below shows Nyfosa’s largest shareholder on March 31, 2021, based on information from Euroclear.

Percentage
ShareholderNumber of sharesShare capitalVotes
Länsförsäkringar Fonder17,334,6589.4%9.4%
Swedbank Robur Fonder14,100,4167.6%7.6%
AB Sagax13,952,4297.6%7.6%
Handelsbanken Fonder9,370,4675.1%5.1%
SEB Fonder7,895,1384.3%4.3%
Blackrock6,300,9333.4%3.4%
Vanguard5,443,0093.0%3.0%
Jens Engwall5,243,8572.8%2.8%
Kåpan Pensioner Försäkringsförening4,995,5272.7%2.7%
Norges bank4,531,8622.5%2.5%
Other shareholders95,342,77751.7%51.7%
Total184,501,073100%100%